2017-2018 Board Members

President:                                            Diane Whiteside-Peck – June 30, 2019

Vice President:                                    Karen Nelson – June 30, 2019

Clerk:                                                  Bruce Harrison – June 30, 2018

Financial Secretary:                            Janet Wood – June 30, 2018

Treasurer:                                            Marcel Gagnon – June 30, 2019

Liaisons:                                              Judi Reis – June 30, 2019

Patty Kidder – June 30, 2019

                                                            Gary Wood – June 30, 2018

DRE:                                                   Ryan and Mesha Quinn

 

Church Leadership                                                                       

Budget and Finance Chair:

Building and Grounds:                       Bob McCormick

Caring Circle Chair:                            Gail Burnett

Choir:                                                  Charles Grindle

Church Historian:                                Helen Kane

Corner Cupboard:                               Peg Sawyer, Judi Reis, Dee Ames, Helen Kane

Earth Stewards Green Team:              Judi Reis

Finance Committee:                            Peg Sawyer, Pat Herrick, Ginny Howe, Deb Folsom

Fundraising:

Grant Manager:                                   Marcel Gagnon

Homesteaders:                                   Jan Sacco, Melody Wood

Investment Management Committee: John Steffens, Peg Sawyer, Art Dumas, Howard Dupee

Members and Friends:                       Tonia Chase

Music Committee Chair:                     Melody Wood

Nominating Committee:                     Ginny Howe 2018, Lisa Huestis 2019, Vickie Bugado 2020

Religious Education Committee:

Stewardship/Members:                       Kristie Praschak

Women’s Alliance:                              Nancy Farnham

Worship:                                             Rev. Steve Cook

Worship Associates:                           Rev. Steve Cook, Patty Kidder, Mesha Quinn, Evelyn LaBree, Tom Huber, Bev Brent, Judi Reis, Jan Sacco, Janie Waterhouse,                                                                  Vicky Bugado

Our Ministerial Search Committee

Lisa Huestis, Evelyn SUUC MembersLaBree, Tom Huber and Lee Burnett are SUUC’s representatives to the Joint Ministerial Search Committee.